Gamewardens Membership Alphabetical Roster

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E F] [G] [H I] [J K] [L] [M] [N O] [P Q] [R] [S] [T U V] [W X Y Z]

Last
Name
First
Name
Rank Email Unit(s)
Assigned
Date(s)
Assigned
BABCOCK, SR. JOHN S.
"JACK"
  pbr511Jack@aol.com 511 4/69-4/70
BABEL GARY E.     NAG 70-71
BAGETIS MICHAEL T.     511  
BAGBY AUSTIN W. GMG3 c_bagby@hotmail.com RivDiv 513 2/69-1/70
BAILEY DALLAM LtJG dbailey1943@gmail.com RS-511 '67-'68
BAILEY MICHAEL H.     532 1/69-2/70
BAKER EDWARD        
BAKER JOHN D.        
BAKER, JR. COLUMBUS W.     523
159
2/68-10/71
BALLENTINE CHARLES        
BARCUS RICHARD L. ETN2 rbarcus@sc.rr.com BSU-1
MST-2              
 
BARRY ROBERT "Bob" LT rfbarry@msn.com CTG116.1 7/66-7/67
BANDY JAMES T.   jamesb95@yahoo.com USS Tutuila(ARG4)
MVB 9
10/69-10/70
3/69-10/69
BANKS STEENY C.   steenyb@hotmail.com LST 7/68-12/69
BARNES MARVIN R.     512 2/69-2/70
BARNICK WALTER P. EN3 wally@barnick.org
or
wally@cencalmortgage.com
NSA Dong Tam
YD220
9/68-9/69
BARRY STEPHEN     511
RPG57
8/69-70
BASS DOROTHY     KIN  
BAXTER CHARLES     512
531
533


66-72
BAXTER HENRI L.     SS389
SS398
63-66
69-71
BAY GARY L. E5 bayacresfarm1@peoplepc.com RD533  
BEACHY JOHN (Scott) LTJG scottbeachy@austin.rr.com RD 593 68-69
BEATTY ARTHUR     FLOT1
DongT
CTF47
5/69-7/70
BEERS DANIEL   dbeers35@hotmail.com    
BEERY JERE A. SM3 jerebeery@aol.com RivSec 511 67-68
BELL STEVEN N.     HAL3 70-71
BELL WILLIAM H.        
BELLMORE PAUL E.     HICKM
DongT

7/68-7/69
BENDER JACK W Associate
BENNER BARRY C. NSA
BENNINGHOFF CHARLES GMG2 charles@jury.com RS 543 7/67-6/68
BERKHIMER CLINT S. SB2 siqwidit7@yahoo.com SBT-22 Active
BERRY MICHAEL     IUWG1 66/67
BERTMAN RANDOLPH E. SN rebertman@av-techind.com RivDiv 511 68-69
BESSEY BUD     ARL 10/67-10/68
BIGGS MELVIN D. E-6 biggsmelvin@gmail.com VAL-4 69/70
BIRCHFIELD RONALD G.     NSA 1/67-3/69
BIRD, JR. JAMES     511 3/69-3/70
BISCHOFF STEPHEN   ktkscb@tds.net    
BISHARDT GEORGE        
BISHOP SAM     542 9/66-8/67
BISHOP WILLIAM B.       8/66-12/68
BISSETT GEORGE K.   grandmakatie@carolinashores.net RD571 1970
BISSONNETTE LAURENCE A. LT/CO l.bissonnette@comcast.net 593 1/69-12/69
BLACKWELL MONTE L.     511
RPG56
69-70
BLAKE CHRIStOPHER 591
535
10/68-10/69
BLANTON JAMES R. E6 - CO bucko.blanton@gmail.com River Squardron Five
BLEEMER RONALD C.     LST 2/66-10/66
2/68-9/68
BLUST JOHN A. RMC RMCBlust@aol.com RPG52 9/69-9/70
BODWAY ALFRED   abodway@earthlink.net 513  
BOEHM ROY H.   firstseal@aol.com SEAL 1964
BOERNER DELBERT     ARL 37 5/68-10/68
BOHN PAUL R.     HAL-3 12/66-3/70
BOLLINGER GARY J     USCG 4/16/73-4/15/77
BOLLINGER, JR. RAYMOND R.   roseb@inna.net 543 66-69
BOLMAN ALAN J. QM2 abolman@msn.com COSDIV 11
COSDIV 13
NAG AT 159
69-70
BONOMELLI RAYMOND W. YN3 raymond.bonomelli@verizon.net. RIVRON 5
RD 572
RD 593
68-69
BOONE FRANK     551 68-69
BORN JAMES T. BM3 jtbornpi@embarqmail.com MST 2
Det Alpha
BSU One
2/67-8/67
BORODAEFF GARY     512 9/69-8/70
BORYSZEWSKI GERALD YN2 scpobski@aol.com 116. RSSZ, RIVRON 59 67 - 70
BOSWELL JOHN ???  jbosrd551@yahoo.com 551 5/69-5/70
BOUSQUET LOUIS   louisb2384@hotmail.com 543  
BOVAT LAWRENCE B     511
533
525
MAAG
1/68-6/68
1/68-6/68
7/68-1/69
11/71-11/72
BOWERS MARK J.     593
594
68-69
BOYD JOHN T.     SEAL  
BOYDSTUN ART EN2 haboy@brooksdata.net 532 68-69
BOYLE ROBERT W.     RAG25 8/64-8/65
BOYLES DANIEL SBC ddan1130@msn.com SBT-22
NSWC
Active
BRADBURY JOHN J.     112 68/69
BRADEN GLEN A.        
BRADY JAMES E. E4 valleyjim@comcast.net US Army
458th PBR
1968 
BRAGG Le ROY G.     531  
BRANDT ROBERT W.     DongT 3/71-10/72
BRAZELL W. J.     KIN  
BRENNEMAN HAROLD R.     523 7/67-7/68
BRIDGMAN RONALD R. EN3 ronandjudyb@comcast.net RivDiv 543
RivDiv 542
RivDiv 524
67-68
BRINGMAN WILLIAM J.     533 8/66-8/67
BRISBIOS ED     WW2  
BRITAIN MELVIN     531
594
 
BRITTON LEWIS R.   lynn202@northstate.net NSA MT
NSA DT
27Apr
6/61-2/70
2/70-4/70
4/70-6/70
BROOKS ARTHUR        
BROOKS LAWRENCE C. GMG2 larry-anita@verizon.net RD523

RD525
Nov 67- Mar 68
Apr 68- Nov 68
BROWER ROBERT A. E4 pbr_j7844@comcast.net 458th TransCo US Army  
BROWINING SAMUEL L.     511  
BROWN DAVID L. GMG2 davlbrown@knology.net STABRON 20 69 - 70
BROWN JAMES E. E5 Newark, DE RR5
RivDiv 512 (TAD)
 
BROWN JOHN E.     512  
BROWN JOHN R.     NSA
YTB
 
4/70-71
BROWN JOHN W.     GARRE 3/70-2/71
BROWN LARENCE H.     513
552
7/69-6/70
BROWN LAWRENCE V.     571

STABS
1/5/70-2/15/70
12/23/69-10/1/70
BROWN NOEL W.     NILO
VinhL
9/67-9/68
BROWN SHAULAUN   brownandfield@aol.com    
BRUGMAN THOMAS        
BRYAN BENNIE NA? bird@intrstar.net NA? NA?
BUCKERT DAVE        
BUCKLEY THOMAS SM2(SS) buckleythomas84@gmail.com 513 - PBR 84  
BUKOSKIE JAMES A.     116 1967-12/68
BUMPASS DEMPSEY GMG3 dlbumpass@hotmail.com STABRON
20
 
BUNCH GEORGE D. BM3 NoEmail RD514
RD532
69/70
BURCHAM MICHAEL J.     512
534
593
4/69-4/70
BURKE STEPHEN R. GMG3   RivSec 543 67/68
BURKETT KENNETH E. EM3 k.burkett@comcast.net STABs 1969
BURTON ROSCOE L.   lkburton@hotmail.com RD 571 66 - 70
BUSIC GERALD O. EN3 pbrlst786@verizon.net USS Garrett County (LST 786) 68/69
BUTCHER DAVID   LEDSLED195@AOL.COM AGMR 67-68
BUTLER EUGENE     116.1  
BUTLER THOMAS   thbutler@comcast.net RS512 67-68
BUTTS NEWELL   buttscabin@cstone.net 535  
BYRD NORMA        

A Silver background denotes those for whom we have played Taps.


Please report any errors or omissions to THE WEBMASTER