Gamewardens Membership Alphabetical Roster

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E F] [G] [H I] [J K] [L] [M] [N O] [P Q] [R] [S] [T U V] [W X Y Z]

Last
Name
First
Name
Rank Email Unit(s)
Assigned
Date(s)
Assigned
LABRODE ROBERT D.   dogsledding2@yahoo.com 531 6/68-6/69
LAFFERTY DAVIS     RD 531  
LAMBERT JIM L.   silkpoint@msn.com 543
RPG60
12/69-12/70
LAMBINUS, JR. ALBERT   lambinus@socket.net 571 68-71
LANGEVIN ROBERT R.     PBR  
LANGHAM W.T.     PCF 66-67
LANGLEY STEPHEN P.     RPF 5 3/1/69-3/1/70
LANGUELL FRED L.   flanguell67@earthlink.net 593
594
3/70-3/71
LANNOM WILLIAM K.     115 2/69-2/70
LARATTA RONALD F.   rflaratta@att.net 532 8/68-2/69
LARKIN, JR. MILTON   mlarkin2@cox.net    
LARSEN DAVID R.     593 10/68-10/69
LARSON DENNIS E-5 dennislarson5@cox.net USS GARETT Co. 3/66 - 8/88
LAUDER SAMUEL B., Sr. RM3 drumfire50@aol.com YRBM-21 1971
LAUDNER DALE     513 66 67
LAVILETTA EDWARD H.   laviletta@comcast.net 542 67-68
70-73
LEAF DOUGLAS W. AE3 tree983@cs.com HAL-3
Det-1
 
LEBLANC BOB EN2 Bob@jleblanc.com Tan An/Sadec
Riv Div 573
11/68-11/69
LEDUC GEORGE AE-3 thumperspirit@gmail.com HAL 3 Det4 11/69-12/70
LEE RANDALL     NSASigInt  
LEEDS JERRY R.     SWIFT 68/69
LEHR FRANK D.     554 2/68-2/69
LELAND PATRICK K.     541 67-68
LENT III O.P     PCF 69-70
70-71
LEONARD EARNEST L.     LST-8 6/69-7/70
LEPAK RONALD R. LT rrl8@gmail.com RivDiv535  
LEROE BERNARD LTjg castlecreekfarm@att.net RivDiv543 66-67
LEVY TED LT TedLevy2000@yahoo.com RivDiv 511
RivDiv 533
 
LEWIS SAM GMG3 brnwtr@earthlink.net LST601
NSA Det Nha Be
67-68
69-70
LINDENZWEIG W. T.   logger4747@gmail.com JENNI 67-68
LINDSAY brUCE JR. YN3/PN3 bl061150@bellsouth.net ATSB Song Ong  
LINGO DENNIS R.     RCFLT 67-68
LITZENBURG DONALD C.   Logger47@yahoo.com 544
593
 
LIVRIA LOUIS J.   louislivria@aol.com USS Surabachi
(AE-21)
(Associate
Member)
10/68-11/70
LOE'RA RENE'   loera4@aol.com VAL 4 70-71
LONG EDWARD M. E4 edlong1247@aol.com LST 1159 65-67
LONGAKER RAY F. Jr. BM1 Longaker@wavecable.com RivDiv131
RivDiv153
69-70
LO PRESTI STEVEN Q.     592 9/68-10/69
LOTT DOUGLAS L. GMG3 dlott84040@msn.com RD 532 9-66/9-67
(MyTho)
LOVE JAMES
(JIM)
GMG3 jlove@utah.gov RIV DIV 532
PBR 140
6/68-6/69
LOVELL CLYDE W.   Clovell235@aol.com NSADAN
TF117
Rid 40
4/68-5/69
1/70-3/71
3/70-1/71
LUDI ALLAN J.     TF194 69
LUGAR JERRY I.     BinhT 67-68
LUNA GARY J. CWO2 gryluna@yahoo.com SBT-22 Active
LUND PETER J. E5 pbrvet6869@aol.com RivDiv534 68-69
LUNTSFORD       KIN  
LUOMA ERICK OSC sacajaw@comcast.net IUWG 12/66-7/73
LYFORD ANGELA K. BM1 akalittleboats@yahoo.com BoatDet 562 Active Duty
LYNCH RODNEY C.     YRBM 7/68-7/69
LYNCH ROGER RMC(SS) CPOFBOAT@aol.com RivDiv535
CTF-116 Staff
7-69/5-70

A Silver background denotes those for whom we have played Taps.


Please report any errors or omissions to THE WEBMASTER