Gamewardens Membership Alphabetical Roster

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E F] [G] [H I] [J K] [L] [M] [N O] [P Q] [R] [S] [T U V] [W X Y Z]

Last
Name
First
Name
Rank Email Unit(s)
Assigned
Date(s)
Assigned
PAINE LEONARD H.     LST 838
TF 116
 
PADGET JACK     STABRON 20  
PALARDIS Jr JOVITE   no email RivSec 574
Mobile Base1
5/69-7/69
8/69-4/70
PALMER DANIEL G.   pbrsnipe@att.net RivSec 512
RivSec 553
10/69-9/70
PALMER WAYNE E.   wayne.palmer@us.army.mil 572 5/69-5/70
PAOLETTO MICHAEL     IUWG-1  
PARK, JR. WILLIAM P.   dianeokmotto@yahoo.net RivSec 541
RivSec 531
67-68
PARKHURST FRED W. E6 fparky.jr@verizon.net HA(L)-3 1970
PARRISH DENNIS L.     MRF/116  
PARRISH FRANK P.     594 9/69-11/70
PARRISH MARK S.     LST 838 69-70
PASTERNAK JAMES E.       68/69
PATERSON WAYNE D. E4 p7030@earthlink.net NSA
90.13
Vihh Long
 
PATNAUDE W. A.     532
511
513
6/66-10/68
2/70-6/71
PATTERSON GERALD E. EN1 lcu1pat@yahoo.com NSA,
LCU1624
67-68
PAYNE DORLAND     521 8/67-8/68
PAYNE HAROLD SN payne.h@sbcglobal.net NAG/YRBM 21 1970
PEARSON NORMAN E.     MISC  
PECHA KEITH J. BMC   533
553
4/68-4/69
PELLETIER THOMAS     Army PBR  
PENNY ROBERT C. E3 rpenny10@sonic.net RivSec 523 67-68
PENNY WAYNE S. E3   RivDiv 532  
PEREZ CAROL S. DT3 perezcarol2@hotmail.com Associate  
PERRY ALAN R. EN1 flufperryusn@aol.com MinRon 11 Det Alpha 2/68-2/69
PERRY DAVid EN3 adappad@mailcity.com USS Colleton (APB 36) USS Garrett County (LST 786)  
PERRY RONALD L. QMC ConaRona@aol.com 541
591
514
1/67-2/69
PERRY THOMAS L.     513
LSMR
8/67-8/68
5/65-8/67
PERSICO MICHAEL F.   mfpersico@hotmail.com RD593 3/68-2/69
PETERSON LANNY C.     571 2/70/4/70
PEVEY THOMAS MAX   maxpevey@cox.net RD-5 1/69-1/70
PHILLIPS JOHN ARMOUR BM3 johnp3431@msn.com RD593 69-70
PICKETT C. A.     571
RPD63
2/70-10/71
10/70-2/71
PINEGAR RALPH F. GMG3 fpinegar@comcast.net NSAD Binh Thuy 69-70
PINI PETER J.     RS 544
RD 593
 
PINTO PETER J.     593 68-70
PITTS JIMMIE EN3 racingdanger19@hotmail.com STAbrON20 1969
PLOOR SHARON (Sherry) EN1 (EXW) airplanefixer99@yahoo.com BoatDiv93
Det931
Reserve Unit
 
PODOBA MOE MM3 Myroslaw.Podoba@utcpower.com NSA Binh Thuy
ICB Ca Mau
70-72
POKORNY RAYMOND P.     NSA 9/68-9/69
POLEDNA DENNIS G.     VAL-4 6/70-6/71
POLISKEY GERALD A.     TF115  
POLLARD ANDY     511  
POLLONI MARK C.     LSMR
LST
MST 2
6/65-12/66
1/67-12/67
9/68-1/70
POPOVICE GEROLD M. PNC gmpopovice@frontier.com COSRIVDIV 11 12/72-8/76
POTTER DAVid L. YNSN somethingspecial@terraworld.net
Or
potter31@hotmail.com
USS
Garrett
County
(LST 786)
68-69
POTTER ROBERT B. (Pete)     NAG
NAVFOR
TF116
TF117
64-66
66-69
69-70
70-71
POULSON PAUL H.     551
553
4/86-4/69
PRICE, JR. ARTHUR W.     CTF
116
3/68-6/69
PRICE BLAINE BMC purpleh7@comcast.net RivDiv553 68/69
PRidHAM SHERMAN D.     592
532
574
10/68-3/69
8/69-10/69
3/69-6/69
6/69-8
PRINE LAVERNE     117 11/70-11/71
PRINGLE STEPHEN M.     592 8/68-8/69
PRITCHARD PAUL R.     KRISH
511
521
7/66-11/68
PROFFITT BRADLEY N.        
PRUNTY RANDY   kwajhilite77@hotmail.com RD553 5-69/5-70 
PUENT RICHARD   rsp@centurytel.net ????? ?????
PUNCH, JR. WILLIAM     543
595
117
1/68-10/69
PURSEL JOHN J.        
PUSKARIC CHARLES EN3 pushcart07@sbcglobal.net STAbrON20 69-70
QUINLAN KEN BM3 NamMan535@hotmail.com RS 535 10-67/10-68
QUINLAN PAUL PR1 grumpyq@cox.net RD593 68-69

A Silver background denotes those for whom we have played Taps.


Please report any errors or omissions to THE WEBMASTER